Check Eligibility For Canada PR

Check Eligibility For Canada PR

Before Applying for the Canada PR Visa We have a tool where you can check you eligibility for your Profile. It will reduce your visa rejection chances and Your Can improve your CRS According to the Suggestion you will get from our side.

In order to be Check Eligibility For Canada PR (Permanent Resident) Visa, Federal Skilled Worker applicants must:

  • Have at least one year of continuous full-time or equivalent paid work experience in the past 10 years in a skilled occupation (National Occupational Classification skill lever 0, A or B); or
  • Qualify for Arranged Employment In Canada with a Labour Market Impact Assessment and a full-time, permanent job offer from a Canadian employer; and
  • Pass a minimum threshold of language ability in one of Canada’s two official languages, English(IELTS) or French.

In addition, to that their are many other factor which influence the score and eligibility. you can follow the Below information for more details. you can also connect with the immigration counselor who will assist you in better manner.

Visa Assessment

Check Eligibility For Canada PR :

In addition, Federal Skilled Worker (Professional) applicants must obtain at least 67 points based on Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada’s (IRCC) immigration selection factors.

Those selection factors are listed below. Click each factor to learn more information:

  • Education: Candidates can be awarded up to 25 points for your formal education.
  • Language Skills: Candidates can be awarded up to 28 total points (24-first official language, 4-second official language).
  • Work Experience: Under this factor, candidates can be awarded up to 15 points for certain paid, skilled work experience that they have acquired in the last 10 years, but they must attain at least a score of 9 points in order to qualify.
  • Age: Candidates can be awarded up to 12 points based on their age at the time of applying.
  • Arranged Employment: Candidates can be awarded up to 10 points if they have arranged employment in Canada that meets certain requirements.
  • Adaptability: Candidates can be awarded up to 10 points for a number of factors that show that they are adaptable to moving to Canada.

Once it has been determined that a candidate meets the Check Eligibility For Canada PR and points requirements, he or she must show that he or she has sufficient settlement funds to support him or herself and any dependents after his or her arrival in Canada.

Finally, candidates and their dependents must also undergo medical examinations and obtain security clearances as part of the Canadian immigration application process.

Note: the Canadian government recognizes that the points awarded under the skilled worker selection system do not always accurately reflect an applicant’s chances of successfully establishing themselves in Canada.

As a result, Citizenship and Immigration Canada Officers are authorized to use an alternate method of assessing an application. Under the concept of “substituted evaluation”, a Visa Officer may make their own evaluation for the likelihood of the applicant becoming economically established in Canada.

This method allows the Visa Officer to accept or refuse the applicant no matter how many points the applicant has achieved.

Canada PR Eligibility Calculator

Fast & Easy Way to Know Your Eligibility. Fill Out the details now and Know your crs points today. It will give you the information about Your eligibility for Canada PR Visa.

CRS Score Calculator
Call Now Button

Get Your Visa Assistance