Canada Immigration Eligibility Calculator | Round World Immigration
Canada Immigration Eligibility Calculator

Canada Immigration Eligibility Calculator

Canada Immigration Eligibility Calculator have a tool where you can check eligibility for Canada PR Visa. This Express Entry Eligibility Calculator will reduce your visa rejection chances and Your Can improve your CRS According to the Suggestion you will get from our side.

In order to be Check Express Entry Eligibility For Canada PR (Permanent Resident) Visa, Federal Skilled Worker Applicants must:

  • Have at least one year of continuous full-time or equivalent paid work experience in the past 10 years in a skilled occupation (National Occupational Classification skill lever 0, A or B); or
  • Qualify for Arranged Employment In Canada with a Labour Market Impact Assessment and a full-time, permanent job offer from a Canadian employer; and
  • Pass a minimum threshold of language ability in one of Canada’s two official languages, English(IELTS) or French.

In addition, to that their are many other factor which influence the score and eligibility. you can follow the Below information for more details. you can also connect with the immigration counselor who will assist you in better manner.

Visa Assessment

Check Eligibility For Canada PR :

In addition, Federal Skilled Worker (Professional) applicants must obtain at least 67 points based on Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada’s (IRCC) immigration selection factors.

Those selection factors are listed below. Click each factor to learn more information:

  • Education: Candidates can be awarded up to 25 points for your formal education.
  • Language Skills: Candidates can be awarded up to 28 total points (24-first official language, 4-second official language).
  • Work Experience: Under this factor, candidates can be awarded up to 15 points for certain paid, skilled work experience that they have acquired in the last 10 years, but they must attain at least a score of 9 points in order to qualify.
  • Age: Candidates can be awarded up to 12 points based on their age at the time of applying.
  • Arranged Employment: Candidates can be awarded up to 10 points if they have arranged employment in Canada that meets certain requirements.
  • Adaptability: Candidates can be awarded up to 10 points for a number of factors that show that they are adaptable to moving to Canada.

Once it has been determined that a candidate meets the Canada immigration eligibility and points requirements, he or she must show that he or she has sufficient settlement funds to support him or herself and any dependents after his or her arrival in Canada.

Finally, candidates and their dependents must also undergo medical examinations and obtain security clearances as part of the Canadian immigration application process.

Note: the Canadian government recognizes that the points awarded under the skilled worker selection system do not always accurately reflect an applicant’s chances of successfully establishing themselves in Canada.

As a result, Citizenship and Immigration Canada Officers are authorized to use an alternate method of assessing an application. Under the concept of “substituted evaluation”, a Visa Officer may make their own evaluation for the likelihood of the applicant becoming economically established in Canada.

This method allows the Visa Officer to accept or refuse the applicant no matter how many points the applicant has achieved.

Express Entry Eligibility Calculator :

One of the main schemes under the Federal government’s Express Entry Program for immigration to Canada, the Federal Skilled Worker Program is very popular among the skilled workers seeking Canadian permanent residency.

This scheme invites applications from candidates who have foreign work experience in their industry and are eager to relocate to Canada. IRCC and the other Canadian immigration authorities prefer applicants who are capable of contributing to the economic growth of the nation.

Canada Immigration Eligibility Criteria:

The Federal Skilled Worker Program has clearly outlined the minimum requirements for all applicants.

Only those candidates who meet the eligibility criteria like skilled work experience, language skill, and education are considered for relocation to Canada. All applicants who have cleared the minimum eligibility requirements are then ranked on the basis of the pre-defined selection parameters –

All the above-mentioned factors together form a 100-point grid and each applicant must score a minimum of 67 points to be considered eligible to apply for the Federal Skilled Worker Program.

Once selected to apply, the Canadian immigration authorities use a separate ranking algorithm to select candidates for immigration to Canada and its Permanent Residency (PR).

Important Link For : Canada PR Visa

Minimum Requirements for Federal Skilled Worker Program :

  1. Skilled Work Experience –

Work experience is counted as skilled if and only if the applicant has work experience in either of the occupations mentioned in the NOC group 0 (Managerial Jobs), A (Professional Jobs) or B (Technical Jobs, Skilled Trades).

Full-time work experience is the one that includes 30 hours of the job per week for 12 months or a minimum of 15 hours of work per week for 24 months as part-time job experience i.e. a total of 1560 hours in total. The candidate can complete the desired 1560 hours of work in any combination of hours per day but more than 30 hours per week are not counted as relevant.

Also, continuous work experience without breaks in between is considered more relevant than the other for immigration to Canada.

  1. Language Ability –

As English and French are Canada’s two official languages, it is vital for the candidate to be able to showcase exceptional proficiency in either of these two languages. You must be proficient in reading, writing, speaking, and listening in English and/or French.

Although proficiency in one language is mandatory, being proficient in both fetches you additional points for your CRS score and thus increases your chances of selection in the next Express Entry Draw.

You must appear for an approved language test and have a CLB score of 4 or more in each of the 4 aspects. The language tests are valid for a period of two years only. These scores must remain valid for the entire duration of the application process.

If you feel that your test results are probable to expire in between the application process, you must re-take the examination and share the updated scores with the Canadian immigration authorities.

  1. Education –

If you have completed your education from Canada, you must reproduce the relevant degrees, diploma, certificate of secondary or post-secondary education. In case your qualifications are from institutes and universities outside of Canada, you must have a valid ECA ( Educational Credential Assessment) certificate from an approved agency.

The ECA certificate must clearly demonstrate that your educational qualifications are equal to a completed certificate or degree or diploma from a Canadian educational institute.

  1. Proof of Funds –

If you possess a valid job offer from a Canadian employer or have a legal work permit that allows you to legally work in Canada, you do not need to showcase proof of funds.

In the absence of either of the above-required documents, you must be able to showcase possession of sufficient funds for your survival and the basic cost of living for your dependants/family members as well.

All applicants applying via the Federal Skilled Worker Program are eligible to reside and work outside of the Quebec province only. This scheme does not select candidates for the Quebec province and thus the applicants who relocate to Canada via the Federal Skilled Worker Program can choose to work and live anywhere in Canada except the Quebec province.

Important Link For : Canada PR Visa

Canada PR Eligibility Calculator

Fast & Easy Way to Know Your Eligibility. Fill Out the details now and Know your crs points today. It will give you the information about Your eligibility for Canada PR Visa.

Call Now Button