Quebec Skilled Worker Program For Canada In 2019

Quebec Skilled Worker Program For Canada In 2019

Share the Knowledge

ABOUT QUEBEC

QUEBEC is one of the 2nd largest provinces in Canada, where mostly French-speaking people are there. Its capital is the “QUEBEC CITY”. Its Climate islike a humid continental climate with four distinct seasons having warm to occasionally hot and too humid summers to often very cold and snowy winters.

Quebec is unique among all the provinces and territories. Montreal and Quebec City is a famous place in Quebec. The Official Language of Quebec is French.

The Quebec Skilled Worker Program. You Can Check Quebec PNP Draw, eligibility, CRS Points and Processing time here time to time. QSWP  is formulated to signal the immigrants to become financially sound on immigration to Quebec.

The applicants who want to reside and settle in Montreal or other cities or regions in Quebec go through a process of the system which is slightly different from settling in other parts of Canada. This system is the Quebec Skilled Worker Program (QUEBEC PNP). Applicants who get through the Regular Skilled Worker Program, and have issued a Quebec Selection Certificate, also known as CSQ, which is then followed by a Canadian Permanent Resident (Immigration) Visa. The applicants to the program are assessed and judged and selected based upon distinct selection criterion than those of the Federal Skilled Worker Class, the government of Canada acknowledges Quebec’s selection of applicants by issuing permanent resident visas to successful applicants, once the investigations pertaining to criminal records and the medical checkups are performed.

QUEBEC SKILLED WORKER PROGRAM (QSWP)

Quebec skilled Worker Program enabling highly educated foreign nationals with skilled work experience chance to Immigrate to Quebec on a Permanent Basis. Applicants who will be eligible as according to its eligibility criteria will be giving a Quebec Selection Certificate (CSQ) which is mandatory to apply for Permanent Residency Visa.

ARRIMA PORTAL

As per the New Regulation, New Arrima Portal was introduced on 2nd August 2018, according to which anyone 18 years of age and above with skilled experience can apply for QSWP. Once an EOI has been created for Arrima then the candidate will be having 60 days to complete and submit their documents or application after selection, after which the Quebec Selection Certificate will be issued to the applicant which is mandatory and must to enter in the province. Previously there were point-based criteria of 5o points for Single Applicant and 59 points with a spouse but now as per new regulation, no particular points are required. Certificate of Selection (CSQ) is mandatory to enter into the province. Selection criteria will be on score basis and Higher score will get the Invitation. Also draws will depend upon its labor market needs of the province.

STEPS

  1. Check Eligibility
  2. Create EOI on Arrima Portal
  3. Wait for the draws- If selected, will receive email
  4. 60 days to submit all the documents or application
  5. CSQ (Quebec Selection Letter)
  6. VISA STAMPING (Ready to Fly)

Quebec PNP Process to Get Canada PR Visa :

Suppose a person wants to go and settle in the Quebec State of Canada and wants to apply for a PR Visa. Suppose that person also wants to get a dependent visa for his or her spouse. Then firstly he has to fill up the Visa application form and will require documents namely copies of all his educational certificates, professional certificates, work experience certificates, identity proof copy, passport copy , present address proof copy,

  • IELTS pass certificate in original, pass certificate of 1 one of these French Tests:
  1. Test d`Evaluation du Français (TEF),
  2. Test d`Evaluation du français adapté pour le Québec (TEFaQ),
  3. Test de connaissance du français (TCF),
  4. Test de connaissance du français pour le Québec (TCFQ),
  5. Diplôme d`études en langue française (DELF/DALF),
  • Apart From this these are the following document is required :
  1. birth certificate copy,
  2. marriage registration certificate copy,
  3. property certificate copy,
  4. Net worth certificate copy,
  5. Bank statements copy,
  6. authentication of the degree certificates by the World Education Services, similarly the details and all the copies of the dependent is also required.
  • Passing the English Language Test as well as an approved French Language Test is a must:

As Quebec is a place having predominantly French & English speaking majority living there, the communication, whether official or personal is primarily done in French or English. For this purpose, the immigrant needs to possess sound English language skills.

But how that can be judged?

For this purpose, an English language test started getting conducted in several centers throughout the world.

The examination was named the International English Language Testing System (IELTS). This examination lately has been found to be held in 3 million centers across the globe. The IELTS examination comprises of exams judging four aptitudes.

The exam is for English Reading, English Writing, English Speaking and English Listening. The grade is given for the exam in between 0-9. The maximum marks for the grade are 9. While the form for IELTS Exam is filled the exam occurs after 15 to 30 days gap.

In that gap period, the British Council sends several study materials which the examinees practice before they sit for the exams. If a person scores a high grade in this IELTS exam then his chances of Visa clearance rises as he gets high Band for the IELTS clearance.

  • Authorization of the highest degrees of the persons by the World Education Services

The highest degrees are authorized by an education council, World Education Services (WES) which assesses and scrutinizes the fact that whether the degree is a proper one or fake. For this purpose, the World Education Services takes a charge.

Other PNP Program for Canada PR

Other important pnp program for the Canada pr visa via express entry:

 

Conclusion:

Hence, Quebec Arrima is the very much different from it’s previous first come first serve system, There are no particular points the requirement to get eligible. Anyone age18 years or above can apply through arrima with at least 1 year of experience in NOC level O, A or B.

In fact according to the latest news, If QUEBEC Employers need to fulfill any position then they can see application directly through the Arrima portal only. So there are very good chances of getting the Permanent Visa as of now. If you have any questions in your mind then do comment below, we are very much active in providing you the response and assistance to our clients.

 

Share the Knowledge

1 thought on “Quebec Skilled Worker Program For Canada In 2019”

  1. Whats up very cool website!! Man .. Beautiful ..
    Wonderful .. I will bookmark your web site and take the feeds
    also? I’m satisfied to find a lot of useful information here in the publish, we’d like work out extra
    strategies on this regard, thank you for sharing.
    . . . . .

Leave a Comment

Call Now Button

5 Step Process

1. Profile Assessment

2. Professional Guidance

3. Apply for ITA

4. Document Verification

5. Get PR Visa

90% Application Rejected in PR Visa